ltds.uk / companies / 11658012
OAKWOOD FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, 39 HIGH STREET, BILLERICAY, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM, CM12 9BA
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2018SIC 80200
Company Information
Registered AddressFIRST FLOOR, 39 HIGH STREET, BILLERICAY, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM, CM12 9BA
Incorporated5 November 2018
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 80200 — Security systems service activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2025
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs OAKWOOD FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls OAKWOOD FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check OAKWOOD FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against OAKWOOD FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for OAKWOOD FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HOMEMAKERS BESPOKE LTD Active
- MICHELLE'S BEAUTY ROOMS LIMITED Active
- UNIQUE MORTGAGES LTD Active
- CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
- HOPE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- PALINDROME CONSULTING LIMITED Active
- ELITE CONTRACT SERVICES LTD Active
- FIRST AID LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- JPLQ LIMITED Active
- SAFE SITE DIRECT LIMITED Active
- BUNKER ALARMS & SURVEILLANCE - LTD Active
- PACIFIC SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED Active
- SECURETECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- INTEGRATED SECURITY AND DETECTIVE SERVICES LTD Active
- QUANIKA UK LTD Active
- BRUNEL SECURITY LIMITED Active
Watch OAKWOOD FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch